2021: The Brothers Grimm Specatulathon
Director: Casey Jones
3rd Place
AWARDS
BEST PERFORMER: Brett Jones (Actor; Rumpelstiltskin; Gretel; Dwarf 2)
ALL-STAR CAST: Micah Soffiatti (Narrator 2; Devil 1; Doctor) & Scarlet Williams (Girl; Snow White; Devil's Grandmother; Cinderella)
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Brandon Andrade (Another Actor; Rapunzel; Hansel; Witch 2) & Nathan Flowers (Prince 1; Witch 1; Dwarf 1; Devil 2)
ALL-STAR TECH: Madison Andrews (Stage Manager)
Director: Casey Jones
3rd Place
AWARDS
BEST PERFORMER: Brett Jones (Actor; Rumpelstiltskin; Gretel; Dwarf 2)
ALL-STAR CAST: Micah Soffiatti (Narrator 2; Devil 1; Doctor) & Scarlet Williams (Girl; Snow White; Devil's Grandmother; Cinderella)
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Brandon Andrade (Another Actor; Rapunzel; Hansel; Witch 2) & Nathan Flowers (Prince 1; Witch 1; Dwarf 1; Devil 2)
ALL-STAR TECH: Madison Andrews (Stage Manager)
2020: No contest was held this year due to Covid concerns.
2019: Cinderella Waltz
Director: Casey Jones
2nd Place
AWARDS
BEST PERFORMER: Brett Jones (Zed)
ALL STAR CAST: Samantha Carrillo (Mother Magee)
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Alyssa Echaves (Rosey Snow) & Sarah Crecelius (Mrs. Snow)
ALL-STAR TECH: Rilynn Hurt (Stage Manager/Lights)
Director: Casey Jones
2nd Place
AWARDS
BEST PERFORMER: Brett Jones (Zed)
ALL STAR CAST: Samantha Carrillo (Mother Magee)
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Alyssa Echaves (Rosey Snow) & Sarah Crecelius (Mrs. Snow)
ALL-STAR TECH: Rilynn Hurt (Stage Manager/Lights)
2018: Childhood
Director: Casey Jones
AWARDS
ALL STAR CAST: Pearl Miles (Caroline)
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Blake Jones (Father)
ALL-STAR TECH: Sarah Crecelius (Lights)
Director: Casey Jones
AWARDS
ALL STAR CAST: Pearl Miles (Caroline)
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Blake Jones (Father)
ALL-STAR TECH: Sarah Crecelius (Lights)
2017: Did not participate
2016: Alice in Wonderland
Director: Nicole Webb
AWARDS
ALL STAR CAST: Macie Ferguson
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Autumn Adrin
BEST TECH: Samantha Harrah
Director: Nicole Webb
AWARDS
ALL STAR CAST: Macie Ferguson
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Autumn Adrin
BEST TECH: Samantha Harrah
2015: John Lennon and Me
Director: Nicole Webb
AWARDS
ALL STAR CAST: Hattie Gregg
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Brent Batch
BEST TECH: Bailee Decker
Director: Nicole Webb
AWARDS
ALL STAR CAST: Hattie Gregg
HONORABLE MENTION ALL-STAR CAST: Brent Batch
BEST TECH: Bailee Decker
2014: Dearly Departed
Director: Nicole Webb
Director: Nicole Webb